762 Rainbow Hills Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $652,146 - $752,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,351
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Rainbow Hills Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $693,537, approximately $513 per square foot. 762 Rainbow Hills Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Bakaitis Peter J and Balash Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,135
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$567,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Brooks Paul L and Brooks Kimberly L
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Manieri William P
Bought by
Brooks Paul L and Brooks Kimberly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,990
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Manieri William P and Manieri Tamara
Bought by
Manieri William P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Erdman Michael E
Bought by
Manieri William P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Eadington Companies L L C
Bought by
Erdman Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
The Eadington Companies
Bought by
The Eadington Companies Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakaitis Peter J | $245,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $101,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brooks Paul L | $441,500 | First American Title | |
| Manieri William P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Manieri William P | $192,500 | Equity Title Company | |
| Erdman Michael E | $169,000 | Chicago Title | |
| The Eadington Companies Llc | -- | -- | |
| The Eadington Companies | -- | -- | |
| -- | $96,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bakaitis Peter J | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Paul L | $396,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Manieri William P | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manieri William P | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erdman Michael E | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Manieri William P | $28,850 | |
| Closed | Manieri William P | $23,000 | |
| Closed | Brooks Paul L | $22,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $315,485 | $231,787 | $83,698 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $309,300 | $227,243 | $82,057 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $303,237 | $222,788 | $80,449 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $297,292 | $218,420 | $78,872 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $291,464 | $214,138 | $77,326 |
| 2020 | $3,086 | $288,477 | $211,943 | $76,534 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $282,822 | $207,788 | $75,034 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $277,277 | $203,714 | $73,563 |
| 2017 | $2,919 | $271,841 | $199,720 | $72,121 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $266,511 | $195,804 | $70,707 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $262,508 | $192,863 | $69,645 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $257,367 | $189,086 | $68,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map