762 S Ruby St Deming, NM 88030
Estimated Value: $88,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 762 S Ruby St, Deming, NM 88030 and is currently priced at $88,000. 762 S Ruby St is a home located in Luna County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Red Mountain Middle School, and Deming Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $506 | $20,867 | $4,645 | $16,222 |
| 2020 | $506 | $20,245 | $4,023 | $16,222 |
| 2019 | $503 | $20,245 | $4,023 | $16,222 |
| 2018 | $484 | $19,092 | $2,870 | $16,222 |
| 2017 | $448 | $19,092 | $2,870 | $16,222 |
| 2016 | $44,007 | $18,005 | $1,783 | $16,222 |
| 2015 | $44,007 | $18,005 | $1,783 | $16,222 |
| 2014 | $44,007 | $16,970 | $1,681 | $15,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map