762 Spring Hill Farm Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $364,243 - $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Spring Hill Farm Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $376,561, approximately $242 per square foot. 762 Spring Hill Farm Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Buller William S and Buller Cynthia A
Bought by
Buller William S and Buller Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buller William S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $64,690 | $26,390 | $38,300 |
| 2024 | $4,214 | $58,250 | $17,590 | $40,660 |
| 2023 | $4,156 | $58,250 | $17,590 | $40,660 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $47,570 | $17,590 | $29,980 |
| 2021 | $3,720 | $47,570 | $17,590 | $29,980 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $45,730 | $14,650 | $31,080 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $45,730 | $14,650 | $31,080 |
| 2018 | $3,190 | $40,380 | $14,650 | $25,730 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $40,380 | $14,650 | $25,730 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $38,700 | $10,980 | $27,720 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $38,700 | $10,980 | $27,720 |
| 2014 | $3,262 | $40,300 | $7,260 | $33,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map