Seller's Agent in 2018
Jose Jaquez
American Dream Realty
(408) 293-8700
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,601,000 - $1,785,317
This home is located at 762 Upton Ct, San Jose, CA 95136 since 03 December 2017 and is currently estimated at $1,691,079, approximately $829 per square foot. This property was built in 1968. 762 Upton Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Terrell Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Gunderson High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
American Dream Realty License #01190481 Listed on: 12/03/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Joanne Romain
Keller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley License #01991649
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tito Kathryn A | $1,050,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Aviles Jeffrey B | -- | None Available | |
| Aviles Jeffrey B | $610,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Aviles Jeffrey B | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cho Young In | $525,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kim Patsy Moon | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tito Kathryn A | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aviles Jeffrey B | $488,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cho Young In | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Aviles Jeffrey B | $61,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | Sold | $1,050,000 | +11.7% | $515 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2017 12/03/17 | For Sale | $940,000 | -- | $461 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,589 | $1,194,715 | $967,152 | $227,563 |
| 2024 | $15,589 | $1,171,290 | $948,189 | $223,101 |
| 2023 | $15,289 | $1,148,325 | $929,598 | $218,727 |
| 2022 | $15,138 | $1,125,810 | $911,371 | $214,439 |
| 2021 | $14,810 | $1,103,736 | $893,501 | $210,235 |
| 2020 | $14,420 | $1,092,420 | $884,340 | $208,080 |
| 2019 | $14,090 | $1,071,000 | $867,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $10,376 | $747,892 | $411,248 | $336,644 |
| 2017 | $10,280 | $733,229 | $403,185 | $330,044 |
| 2016 | $10,084 | $718,853 | $395,280 | $323,573 |
| 2015 | $10,018 | $708,056 | $389,343 | $318,713 |
| 2014 | $9,177 | $694,187 | $381,717 | $312,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jose Jaquez
American Dream Realty
(408) 293-8700
4 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Joanne Romain
Keller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81686201
APN: 459-22-077
Ask me questions while you tour the home.