762 W Barcelona Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $697,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 W Barcelona Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $531,251, approximately $269 per square foot. 762 W Barcelona Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Nguyen Hung Q and Nguyen Nhung C
Bought by
Nguyen Hung Q and Nguyen Nhung C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,825
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Nguyen Hung Q and Nguyen Nhung C
Bought by
Nguyen Hung Q and Nguyen Nhung C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2007
Sold by
Nguyen Hung Q and Nguyen Nhung C
Bought by
Nguyen Hung Q and Nguyen Nhung C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Buchanan Estates Vi Lp
Bought by
Nguyen Hung Q and Nguyen Nhung C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hung Q | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Hung Q | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Hung Q | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Hung Q | -- | Old Republic Title Co O C | |
| Nguyen Hung Q | $372,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Hung Q | $251,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Hung Q | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,305 | $435,000 | $115,000 | $320,000 |
| 2023 | $5,086 | $417,300 | $112,500 | $304,800 |
| 2022 | $4,975 | $405,300 | $109,300 | $296,000 |
| 2021 | $4,222 | $346,500 | $93,500 | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $3,877 | $315,000 | $85,000 | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $3,700 | $300,000 | $85,000 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $3,529 | $286,200 | $79,500 | $206,700 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $270,000 | $75,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $3,182 | $260,000 | $75,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $3,168 | $260,000 | $60,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $242,400 | $57,400 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map