762 Wesley St North Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $729,739
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Wesley St, North Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $711,370, approximately $464 per square foot. 762 Wesley St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Mcgrath Lopez Denise
Bought by
Spence Nicholas G and Brown Spence Anetia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,075
Outstanding Balance
$346,089
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,281
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spence Nicholas G | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spence Nicholas G | $411,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |