7620 170th Ave E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7620 170th Ave E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $666,256, approximately $343 per square foot. 7620 170th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Maplie Theodore
Bought by
Gruvman Eric Troy and Bernett Dena Mardell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,960
Outstanding Balance
$39,937
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$626,319
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruvman Eric Troy | $159,950 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gruvman Eric Troy | $127,960 | |
| Closed | Gruvman Eric Troy | $15,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,508 | $576,200 | $300,700 | $275,500 |
| 2024 | $5,508 | $541,900 | $271,600 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $5,508 | $513,600 | $245,000 | $268,600 |
| 2022 | $5,658 | $536,200 | $261,900 | $274,300 |
| 2021 | $5,528 | $402,100 | $170,500 | $231,600 |
| 2019 | $4,742 | $377,300 | $152,000 | $225,300 |
| 2018 | $4,785 | $361,900 | $146,100 | $215,800 |
| 2017 | $4,223 | $321,700 | $115,700 | $206,000 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $268,100 | $94,200 | $173,900 |
| 2014 | $3,580 | $242,600 | $81,300 | $161,300 |
| 2013 | $3,580 | $215,100 | $71,300 | $143,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map