7620 Forest St Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $851,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
895
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7620 Forest St, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $661,865, approximately $739 per square foot. 7620 Forest St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, South Valley Middle School, and Brownell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Baraba Darias Teresa and Baraba Tomas William
Bought by
Darias Teresa Barba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,090
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Barba William Tomas
Bought by
Darias Barba Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Darias Barba Teresa
Bought by
Darias Barba Teresa and Barba William Tomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Darias Lydia
Bought by
Darias Lydia and Darias Barba Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darias Teresa Barba | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Darias Barba Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Darias Barba Teresa | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Darias Lydia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darias Teresa Barba | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darias Barba Teresa | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $58,611 | $12,210 | $46,401 |
| 2024 | $756 | $57,463 | $11,971 | $45,492 |
| 2023 | $749 | $56,337 | $11,737 | $44,600 |
| 2022 | $733 | $55,233 | $11,507 | $43,726 |
| 2021 | $725 | $54,151 | $11,282 | $42,869 |
| 2020 | $805 | $53,597 | $11,167 | $42,430 |
| 2019 | $878 | $52,548 | $10,949 | $41,599 |
| 2018 | $841 | $51,519 | $10,735 | $40,784 |
| 2017 | $822 | $50,510 | $10,525 | $39,985 |
| 2016 | $736 | $49,520 | $10,319 | $39,201 |
| 2015 | $699 | $48,777 | $10,164 | $38,613 |
| 2014 | $693 | $47,822 | $9,965 | $37,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map