7620 Ladora Dr Willow Spring, NC 27592
Estimated Value: $560,126 - $639,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7620 Ladora Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $608,782, approximately $197 per square foot. 7620 Ladora Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Phelan Building & Development Inc
Bought by
Linder Gary E and Benson Carolina J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,727
Outstanding Balance
$240,842
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$367,940
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linder Gary E | $383,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linder Gary E | $395,727 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 | $524,267 | $100,000 | $424,267 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $524,267 | $100,000 | $424,267 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $384,693 | $46,000 | $338,693 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $384,693 | $46,000 | $338,693 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $384,693 | $46,000 | $338,693 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $384,693 | $46,000 | $338,693 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $313,129 | $46,000 | $267,129 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $313,129 | $46,000 | $267,129 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $313,129 | $46,000 | $267,129 |
| 2016 | -- | $313,129 | $46,000 | $267,129 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $311,850 | $46,000 | $265,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $311,850 | $46,000 | $265,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map