7620 S 1175 E Loogootee, IN 47553
Estimated Value: $295,810 - $312,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,058
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7620 S 1175 E, Loogootee, IN 47553 and is currently estimated at $303,905, approximately $147 per square foot. 7620 S 1175 E is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Barr Reeve Primary Grade School, Barr Reeve Elementary School, and Barr-Reeve Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $185,700 | $50,900 | $134,800 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $185,200 | $52,900 | $132,300 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $179,400 | $48,100 | $131,300 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $170,100 | $43,000 | $127,100 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $153,000 | $40,400 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $150,800 | $40,300 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $151,500 | $43,800 | $107,700 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $151,100 | $44,400 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $151,100 | $47,500 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $149,200 | $44,900 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $140,300 | $46,000 | $94,300 |
| 2013 | $1,384 | $134,800 | $42,300 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map