7621 Duchess Dr Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,342 - $807,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7621 Duchess Dr, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $767,086, approximately $705 per square foot. 7621 Duchess Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Daniel Phelan Language Academy, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
And G M Altig Trust Altig Francis And Marybel
Bought by
Genera Richard Ramiro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,960
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genera Richard Ramiro | $148,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Genera Richard Ramiro | $150,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,356 | $231,998 | $136,223 | $95,775 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $227,450 | $133,552 | $93,898 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $222,991 | $130,934 | $92,057 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $218,619 | $128,367 | $90,252 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $214,333 | $125,850 | $88,483 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $207,977 | $122,118 | $85,859 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $203,900 | $119,724 | $84,176 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $195,984 | $115,076 | $80,908 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $193,041 | $113,348 | $79,693 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $189,260 | $111,128 | $78,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map