7622 Munsey Rd Corryton, TN 37721
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,628
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7622 Munsey Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 and is currently estimated at $489,740, approximately $134 per square foot. 7622 Munsey Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Ritta Elementary School, Gibbs High School, and Holston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Reno Stanley M and Reno Joyce D
Bought by
James Michael C and James Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Outstanding Balance
$27,980
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$461,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Dovenbarger Carrie and Dovenbarger Douglas L
Bought by
Reno Stanley M and Reno Joyce D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Michael C | $75,000 | -- | |
| Reno Stanley M | -- | Abstract Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History