7622 W Everell Ave Chicago, IL 60631
Norwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $695,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7622 W Everell Ave, Chicago, IL 60631 and is currently estimated at $564,319, approximately $274 per square foot. 7622 W Everell Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edison Park Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Nichols Richard C
Bought by
Fitzgerald Sean P and Fitzgerald Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,075
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$481,244
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Sean P | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Sean P | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,639 | $52,000 | $9,880 | $42,120 |
| 2024 | $9,639 | $52,000 | $9,880 | $42,120 |
| 2023 | $9,375 | $49,000 | $7,904 | $41,096 |
| 2022 | $9,375 | $49,000 | $7,904 | $41,096 |
| 2021 | $9,184 | $49,000 | $7,904 | $41,096 |
| 2020 | $8,491 | $41,216 | $4,940 | $36,276 |
| 2019 | $8,411 | $45,293 | $4,940 | $40,353 |
| 2018 | $8,268 | $45,293 | $4,940 | $40,353 |
| 2017 | $6,115 | $31,781 | $4,347 | $27,434 |
| 2016 | $6,189 | $33,396 | $4,347 | $29,049 |
| 2015 | $5,961 | $35,154 | $4,347 | $30,807 |
| 2014 | $5,626 | $32,890 | $3,952 | $28,938 |
| 2013 | $5,504 | $32,890 | $3,952 | $28,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map