7623 Nine Patch Way Milford, DE 19963
Estimated Value: $323,773 - $377,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7623 Nine Patch Way, Milford, DE 19963 and is currently estimated at $345,443, approximately $298 per square foot. 7623 Nine Patch Way is a home with nearby schools including Mispillion Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Grosstephan Michael and Grosstephan Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,845
Outstanding Balance
$224,106
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$121,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Milford Ponds Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Ameritas Life Insurance Corp
Bought by
Milford Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Bought by
Griffin Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grosstephan Michael | $251,870 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Milford Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Realty Llc | -- | -- |