7623 Stonewood Ct Granite Bay, CA 95746
Estimated Value: $922,000 - $1,512,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,229
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7623 Stonewood Ct, Granite Bay, CA 95746 and is currently estimated at $1,244,644, approximately $294 per square foot. 7623 Stonewood Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Greenhills Elementary School, Ridgeview Elementary School, and Willma Cavitt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Miller Joshua
Bought by
Joshua R Miller Living Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Stacey Miller and Stacey Carolyn
Bought by
Miller Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Miller Carolyn Stacey
Bought by
Miller Joshua R and Miller Carolyn Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Livingston Arthur P and Livingston Mae T
Bought by
Miller Carolyn Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Livingston Arthur and Livingston Mae
Bought by
Livingston Family Revocable 2014 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Miller Joshua R
Bought by
Miller Carolyn Stacey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Bought by
Livingston Arthur and Livingston Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$558,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Storz Leslie Joy
Bought by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Benning Jurgen and Benning Adi
Bought by
Storz Leslie J and Castillo Federico O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$665,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Mogol Marc A
Bought by
Benning Jurgen and Benning Adi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua R Miller Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Joshua | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Miller Joshua R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Miller Carolyn Stacey | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Livingston Family Revocable 2014 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Carolyn Stacey | -- | None Available | |
| Livingston Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| Livingston Arthur | $605,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Countrywide Bank Fsb | $711,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Storz Leslie J | $950,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Benning Jurgen | $400,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Joshua | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Joshua R | $630,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Carolyn Stacey | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Livingston Arthur | $558,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Storz Leslie J | $665,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benning Jurgen | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Storz Leslie J | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,622 | $779,078 | $211,184 | $567,894 |
| 2023 | $8,622 | $748,828 | $202,985 | $545,843 |
| 2022 | $8,487 | $734,146 | $199,005 | $535,141 |
| 2021 | $8,333 | $719,752 | $195,103 | $524,649 |
| 2020 | $8,315 | $712,373 | $193,103 | $519,270 |
| 2019 | $8,274 | $698,406 | $189,317 | $509,089 |
| 2018 | $7,971 | $684,712 | $185,605 | $499,107 |
| 2017 | $8,094 | $671,287 | $181,966 | $489,321 |
| 2016 | $7,920 | $658,126 | $178,399 | $479,727 |
| 2015 | $10,838 | $648,242 | $175,720 | $472,522 |
| 2014 | $10,729 | $635,544 | $172,278 | $463,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map