7624 North Point Rd Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $278,000
Studio
1
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7624 North Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $254,495, approximately $292 per square foot. 7624 North Point Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edgemere Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Ideli Chinyelu
Bought by
Kistner Dennis A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
C & G Investments Llc
Bought by
Ideli Chinyelu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,957
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
C & G Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Mansberger Dorothy
Bought by
United States Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Mansberger Dorothy
Bought by
Mansberger Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Mansberger Arthur G
Bought by
Mansberger Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kistner Dennis A | $240,000 | Broadview Title | |
| Kistner Dennis A | $240,000 | Broadview Title | |
| Ideli Chinyelu | $168,000 | Universal Title | |
| C & G Investments Llc | $60,688 | Liberty Title And Escrow | |
| United States Secretary Of Hud | $201,389 | None Available | |
| Mansberger Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Mansberger Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ideli Chinyelu | $164,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Mansberger Dorothy | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $176,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $166,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $155,900 | $74,900 | $81,000 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $113,600 | $74,900 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $113,600 | $74,900 | $38,700 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $113,600 | $74,900 | $38,700 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map