7625 Matherly Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,000 - $1,022,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,592
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7625 Matherly Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $924,990, approximately $257 per square foot. 7625 Matherly Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including North Forest Pines Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Rich John M and Melanie Murphy A
Bought by
Olender Robert G and Olender Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,270
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$752,720
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olender Robert G | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olender Robert G | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,161 | $803,729 | $207,000 | $596,729 |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $803,729 | $207,000 | $596,729 |
| 2023 | $3,713 | $473,692 | $80,500 | $393,192 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $473,692 | $80,500 | $393,192 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $473,692 | $80,500 | $393,192 |
| 2020 | $3,293 | $473,692 | $80,500 | $393,192 |
| 2019 | $3,983 | $485,289 | $101,200 | $384,089 |
| 2018 | $3,662 | $485,289 | $101,200 | $384,089 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $485,289 | $101,200 | $384,089 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $485,289 | $101,200 | $384,089 |
| 2015 | $3,646 | $522,036 | $103,500 | $418,536 |
| 2014 | $3,455 | $522,036 | $103,500 | $418,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map