7625 Oberlin Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $404,006 - $455,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7625 Oberlin Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $432,252, approximately $319 per square foot. 7625 Oberlin Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2012
Sold by
Brown Donald M and Brown Lisa D
Bought by
Brown Donald M and Brown Lisa D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Mark
Bought by
Bowens Rickie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Donald M | -- | None Available | |
| Bowens Rickie | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bowens Rickie | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,941 | $118,300 | $19,051 | $99,250 |
| 2023 | $5,544 | $111,479 | $18,403 | $93,076 |
| 2022 | $5,323 | $111,479 | $18,403 | $93,076 |
| 2021 | $5,335 | $111,479 | $18,403 | $93,076 |
| 2020 | $5,007 | $92,740 | $15,310 | $77,430 |
| 2019 | $4,909 | $92,740 | $15,310 | $77,430 |
| 2018 | $4,796 | $92,740 | $15,310 | $77,430 |
| 2017 | $4,660 | $83,520 | $15,140 | $68,380 |
| 2016 | $4,696 | $83,520 | $15,140 | $68,380 |
| 2015 | $4,682 | $83,520 | $15,140 | $68,380 |
| 2014 | $4,508 | $80,310 | $14,560 | $65,750 |
| 2013 | $4,521 | $80,310 | $14,560 | $65,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map