7625 W Devon Ave Chicago, IL 60631
Norwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7625 W Devon Ave, Chicago, IL 60631 and is currently estimated at $438,212, approximately $393 per square foot. 7625 W Devon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edison Park Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and Mary, Seat Of Wisdom School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Zimmerman Maru
Bought by
Zimmerman Mary and The Mary J Green
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Ciapala Jolanta
Bought by
Zimmerman Thomas C and Zimmerman Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,604
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$310,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Bell John E
Bought by
Ciapala Jolanta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,400
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Bell John E and Bell Juliet R
Bought by
Bell John E and John E Bell Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Bell John E and Bell Juliet R
Bought by
Bell John E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmerman Thomas C | $325,000 | Multiple | |
| Ciapala Jolanta | $255,500 | First American Title | |
| Bell John E | -- | -- | |
| Bell John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Thomas C | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciapala Jolanta | $204,400 | |
| Closed | Ciapala Jolanta | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,704 | $34,000 | $9,375 | $24,625 |
| 2024 | $5,704 | $34,000 | $9,375 | $24,625 |
| 2023 | $6,084 | $33,000 | $7,500 | $25,500 |
| 2022 | $6,084 | $33,000 | $7,500 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $5,966 | $33,000 | $7,500 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $4,846 | $24,855 | $4,687 | $20,168 |
| 2019 | $4,799 | $27,314 | $4,687 | $22,627 |
| 2018 | $4,717 | $27,314 | $4,687 | $22,627 |
| 2017 | $4,469 | $24,136 | $4,125 | $20,011 |
| 2016 | $4,334 | $24,136 | $4,125 | $20,011 |
| 2015 | $4,175 | $25,407 | $4,125 | $21,282 |
| 2014 | $4,160 | $24,991 | $3,750 | $21,241 |
| 2013 | $4,067 | $24,991 | $3,750 | $21,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map