Seller's Agent in 2025
John Smucker
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 261-7355
18 in this area
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,675 - $310,000
Fantastic Bixby North Location! Single story on oversized .43 acre lot with a custom 26 X 30 shop or detached garage (insulated, electric and HVAC) and shed + room for trailer/boat parking. New roof on Home in 2024, Added Thermal windows & doors in 2016+21. Numerous updates through this wonderful 3/2/4 open home with solid surface flooring in all rooms except bedrooms. Fabulous updated Kitchen with stainless steel appliances & luxury countertops. Open Family Room and Dining area with a great custom door / window unit leading out to the oversized deck and backyard. Terrific corner fireplace in family room. Extra lighting is added in most rooms and many are dimmable. Super Primary suite with a must see bath & custom shower. Walk In closets in all bedrooms with great extra storage in Home and the attached 2 car garage featuring a utility sink. Security system stays with cameras Plus extra exterior lighting. Luxury LifeProof vinyl flooring added in 2021. Home had primary concrete driveway redone in 2016. A quality Value with easy access to South Tulsa and Bixby plus road access to Memorial Drive, 121st, Riverside Parkway, Creek Turnpike, Highway 169 & BA Creek Loop. Also, within a 7 mile radius; City / County Parks, Bike Trails, Shopping, Casual & Fine Dining, Lifetime & YMCA fitness centers, Major Medical & VA centers, and walk to Bixby North Elementary and Intermediate schools.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Mark Allen | $285,000 | Frisco Title | |
| Timmerman Peter W | $134,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Hill Aaron R | $113,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| -- | $92,000 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilmore Mark Allen | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Timmerman Peter W | $100,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Aaron R | $116,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Sold | $285,000 | -8.1% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $310,000 | +8.8% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $285,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | For Sale | $310,000 | +129.6% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2015 04/10/15 | Sold | $135,000 | -2.2% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2015 02/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2015 02/20/15 | For Sale | $138,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $19,206 | $1,887 | $17,319 |
| 2024 | $2,525 | $18,617 | $1,948 | $16,669 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $19,046 | $1,991 | $17,055 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $17,491 | $2,314 | $15,177 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $16,953 | $2,243 | $14,710 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $16,953 | $2,243 | $14,710 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $16,838 | $2,228 | $14,610 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $14,183 | $2,138 | $12,045 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $14,740 | $2,222 | $12,518 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $14,740 | $2,222 | $12,518 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $14,118 | $2,222 | $11,896 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $13,299 | $2,222 | $11,077 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Smucker
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 261-7355
18 in this area
141 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kara Folkins
Keller Williams Advantage
(918) 636-4628
3 in this area
245 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Deborah Mcguire
Coldwell Banker Select
(918) 695-9711
5 in this area
210 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Marge Kauffman
Inactive Office
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2505640
APN: 57850-83-35-00670
Ask me questions while you tour the home.