7627 Athenia Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Dry Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,969 - $697,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,087
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7627 Athenia Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $632,242, approximately $204 per square foot. 7627 Athenia Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Krausser Graham M and Wright Rebecca W
Bought by
Frisco Michael and Frisco Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Wyborski Edward Gerard and Wyborski Edward Garard
Bought by
Wyborski Susan Keller
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,050
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisco Michael | $500,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Wyborski Susan Keller | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wyborski Susan Keller | $195,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,586 | $153,377 | $21,966 | $131,411 |
| 2024 | $9,316 | $153,377 | $21,966 | $131,411 |
| 2023 | $8,861 | $153,377 | $21,966 | $131,411 |
| 2022 | $7,825 | $120,604 | $21,606 | $98,998 |
| 2021 | $7,640 | $120,604 | $21,606 | $98,998 |
| 2020 | $7,728 | $120,604 | $21,606 | $98,998 |
| 2019 | $7,532 | $106,730 | $19,121 | $87,609 |
| 2018 | $7,056 | $106,730 | $19,121 | $87,609 |
| 2017 | $6,654 | $106,730 | $19,121 | $87,609 |
| 2016 | $7,145 | $111,986 | $19,362 | $92,624 |
| 2015 | $6,939 | $111,986 | $19,362 | $92,624 |
| 2014 | $6,944 | $111,986 | $19,362 | $92,624 |
| 2013 | $5,917 | $100,888 | $17,444 | $83,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map