7627 View Place Dr Cincinnati, OH 45224
Finneytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7627 View Place Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $251,317, approximately $175 per square foot. 7627 View Place Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Finneytown Elementary School, Finneytown Secondary Campus, and St. Vivian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Rodavich Jenny K and Rodavich Richard
Bought by
Kittles Latasha and Kittles Andre L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,884
Outstanding Balance
$151,901
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Rosenthal Karen R
Bought by
Campbell Jenny K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1998
Sold by
Conn Richard H and Conn Jaye L
Bought by
Rosenthal Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,961
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Sold by
Beeler Dale E and Beeler Elaine S
Bought by
Conn Richard H and Conn Jaye L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,250
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kittles Latasha | $176,000 | American Homeland Title | |
| Campbell Jenny K | $149,000 | Classic Title Agency Llc | |
| Rosenthal Karen R | $121,500 | -- | |
| Conn Richard H | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kittles Latasha | $168,884 | |
| Closed | Campbell Jenny K | $134,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenthal Karen R | $120,961 | |
| Previous Owner | Conn Richard H | $111,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,411 | $61,600 | $11,172 | $50,428 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $61,600 | $11,172 | $50,428 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $36,985 | $10,927 | $26,058 |
| 2021 | $3,541 | $36,985 | $10,927 | $26,058 |
| 2020 | $3,507 | $36,985 | $10,927 | $26,058 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $31,343 | $9,261 | $22,082 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $31,343 | $9,261 | $22,082 |
| 2017 | $2,903 | $31,343 | $9,261 | $22,082 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $39,477 | $10,476 | $29,001 |
| 2015 | $3,727 | $39,477 | $10,476 | $29,001 |
| 2014 | $3,723 | $39,477 | $10,476 | $29,001 |
| 2013 | $3,791 | $41,552 | $11,025 | $30,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map