7628 Park Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7628 Park Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $321,211, approximately $279 per square foot. 7628 Park Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Bochek John
Bought by
Soderholm Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,930
Outstanding Balance
$243,793
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Bochek John
Bought by
Soderholm Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,930
Outstanding Balance
$243,793
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Syhaphom Prasith and Syhaphom Sifong
Bought by
Bochek John Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soderholm Thomas | $269,000 | -- | |
| Soderholm Thomas | $269,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Bochek John Joseph | $225,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soderholm Thomas | $260,930 | |
| Closed | Soderholm Thomas | $260,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Bochek John Joseph | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,645 | $270,500 | $109,300 | $161,200 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $271,700 | $113,100 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $284,000 | $109,000 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $263,000 | $111,000 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $239,000 | $96,000 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $244,000 | $99,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $225,000 | $87,000 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $191,000 | $66,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $178,000 | $67,000 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $172,000 | $61,000 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,000 | $61,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map