7629 Beldale Ave Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $293,987 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7629 Beldale Ave, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $312,247, approximately $154 per square foot. 7629 Beldale Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Bataille Stephen M and Bataille Donna R
Bought by
Bataille Stephen M and Bataille Donna R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Lovelace John and Seoane Dona
Bought by
Bataille Stephen M and Bataille Donna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,158
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$268,089
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bataille Stephen M | -- | Attorney | |
| Bataille Stephen M | $185,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bataille Stephen M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,499 | $85,050 | $17,440 | $67,610 |
| 2024 | $4,344 | $85,050 | $17,440 | $67,610 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $85,050 | $17,440 | $67,610 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $56,220 | $11,550 | $44,670 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $56,220 | $11,550 | $44,670 |
| 2020 | $3,682 | $56,220 | $11,550 | $44,670 |
| 2019 | $3,583 | $48,410 | $10,500 | $37,910 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $48,410 | $10,500 | $37,910 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $48,410 | $10,500 | $37,910 |
| 2016 | $3,689 | $48,770 | $10,500 | $38,270 |
| 2015 | $3,641 | $48,770 | $10,500 | $38,270 |
| 2014 | $3,641 | $48,770 | $10,500 | $38,270 |
| 2012 | -- | $54,860 | $11,900 | $42,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map