7101 Robindale St Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $252,867 - $287,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7101 Robindale St, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $270,967, approximately $174 per square foot. 7101 Robindale St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Pounders Cari D and Pounders Mark W
Bought by
Howey James B and Howey Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,531
Outstanding Balance
$112,641
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$158,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Copley Carlos R and Copley Myrtle
Bought by
Pounders Mark W and Pounders Cari D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howey James B | $168,900 | Attorney | |
| Pounders Mark W | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howey James B | $172,531 | |
| Previous Owner | Pounders Mark W | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,006 | $75,950 | $17,440 | $58,510 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $75,950 | $17,440 | $58,510 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $75,950 | $17,440 | $58,510 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $50,190 | $11,550 | $38,640 |
| 2021 | $3,285 | $50,190 | $11,550 | $38,640 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $50,190 | $11,550 | $38,640 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $47,090 | $10,500 | $36,590 |
| 2018 | $3,498 | $47,090 | $10,500 | $36,590 |
| 2017 | $3,474 | $47,090 | $10,500 | $36,590 |
| 2016 | $3,586 | $47,400 | $10,500 | $36,900 |
| 2015 | $3,540 | $47,400 | $10,500 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | $3,540 | $47,400 | $10,500 | $36,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,910 | $11,900 | $31,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map