7715 Beldale Ave Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $388,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7715 Beldale Ave, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $377,582, approximately $140 per square foot. 7715 Beldale Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Ryles Jesse Lee
Bought by
Gebhart Ryan A and Gebhart Meredith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$210,375
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Jean Fenn Debra and Bledsoe Cheryl Lynn
Bought by
Ryles Jesse Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$210,375
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,207
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gebhart Ryan A | $250,000 | Sterling Land Title Agcy Inc | |
| Ryles Jesse Lee | -- | Sterling Land Title Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gebhart Ryan A | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,865 | $108,610 | $17,440 | $91,170 |
| 2024 | $5,667 | $108,610 | $17,440 | $91,170 |
| 2023 | $5,667 | $108,610 | $17,440 | $91,170 |
| 2022 | $4,795 | $71,760 | $11,550 | $60,210 |
| 2021 | $4,811 | $71,760 | $11,550 | $60,210 |
| 2020 | $4,124 | $71,760 | $11,550 | $60,210 |
| 2019 | $4,309 | $67,030 | $10,500 | $56,530 |
| 2018 | $4,324 | $67,030 | $10,500 | $56,530 |
| 2017 | $4,294 | $67,030 | $10,500 | $56,530 |
| 2016 | $4,441 | $67,520 | $10,500 | $57,020 |
| 2015 | $4,384 | $67,520 | $10,500 | $57,020 |
| 2014 | $4,384 | $67,520 | $10,500 | $57,020 |
| 2012 | -- | $64,850 | $11,900 | $52,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map