7728 Beldale Ave Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $229,828 - $270,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7728 Beldale Ave, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $250,707, approximately $166 per square foot. 7728 Beldale Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Fuzessery Diane A and Fuzessery Keith B
Bought by
Butts Ira E and Butts Teresa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,900
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butts Ira E | $116,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Butts Ira E | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,398 | $64,360 | $17,440 | $46,920 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $64,360 | $17,440 | $46,920 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $64,360 | $17,440 | $46,920 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $42,540 | $11,550 | $30,990 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $42,540 | $11,550 | $30,990 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $42,540 | $11,550 | $30,990 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $37,610 | $10,500 | $27,110 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $37,610 | $10,500 | $27,110 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $37,610 | $10,500 | $27,110 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $37,990 | $10,500 | $27,490 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $37,990 | $10,500 | $27,490 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $37,990 | $10,500 | $27,490 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,520 | $11,900 | $27,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map