Estimated Value: $520,000 - $622,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7629 Lindsay Ln, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $564,293, approximately $205 per square foot. 7629 Lindsay Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Solon Middle School, and Solon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Gantman Vladimir and Lyatkher Anna
Bought by
Wu Kuo Kuang and Tsai Yuan Jung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Sahota Jasbir S and Sahota Baljinder S
Bought by
Gantman Vladimir and Lyatkher Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Bhajan K Sahota
Bought by
Sahota Jasbir S and Sahota Baljinder S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1988
Sold by
Richard Robert Allan
Bought by
Sahota Bhajan Kaur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1987
Bought by
Richard Robert Allan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1985
Bought by
Constan Dev Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Bought by
Nomis Dev Corp Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Kuo Kuang | $332,000 | Ace Title Llc | |
| Gantman Vladimir | $272,000 | Great Lakes Title Agency Inc | |
| Sahota Jasbir S | -- | -- | |
| Sahota Bhajan Kaur | $174,000 | -- | |
| Richard Robert Allan | $1,800 | -- | |
| Constan Dev Co | -- | -- | |
| Nomis Dev Corp Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wu Kuo Kuang | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gantman Vladimir | $244,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,967 | $160,440 | $32,025 | $128,415 |
| 2024 | $8,966 | $160,440 | $32,025 | $128,415 |
| 2023 | $8,769 | $128,380 | $28,280 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $8,752 | $128,380 | $28,280 | $100,100 |
| 2021 | $8,659 | $128,380 | $28,280 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $8,685 | $117,780 | $25,940 | $91,840 |
| 2019 | $8,417 | $336,500 | $74,100 | $262,400 |
| 2018 | $7,594 | $117,780 | $25,940 | $91,840 |
| 2017 | $7,706 | $113,510 | $26,850 | $86,660 |
| 2016 | $7,635 | $113,510 | $26,850 | $86,660 |
| 2015 | $7,665 | $113,510 | $26,850 | $86,660 |
| 2014 | $7,665 | $109,900 | $25,550 | $84,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map