7629 Mallette Rd Chattanooga, TN 37416
Tyner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,916 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7629 Mallette Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416 and is currently estimated at $271,979, approximately $197 per square foot. 7629 Mallette Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Bess T. Shepherd Elementary School, Tyner Middle Academy, and Tyner Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Ricketts Terri Lynn and Youngs Cynthia Diane
Bought by
Duncan Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Duncan Claude Lamar
Bought by
Ricketts Terri Lynn and Young Cynthia Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Ricketts Terri Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $51,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $734 | $32,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $734 | $32,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $734 | $32,825 | $0 | $0 |