763 Chippewa Way Livermore, CA 94551
Downtown Livermore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $966,000 - $1,079,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 Chippewa Way, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,024,131, approximately $651 per square foot. 763 Chippewa Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Marylin Avenue Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Lee May Jenny
Bought by
Lee Leland L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,472
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$774,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Stevens Dawn B and Stevens Steve J
Bought by
Lee Leland L and Lee May Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,800
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Stevens Steve
Bought by
Stevens Dawn B and Stevens Steve J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Leland L | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Lee Leland L | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Leland L | $311,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stevens Dawn B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Leland L | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Leland L | $248,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,282 | $461,592 | $140,577 | $328,015 |
| 2024 | $6,282 | $452,405 | $137,821 | $321,584 |
| 2023 | $6,179 | $450,398 | $135,119 | $315,279 |
| 2022 | $6,080 | $434,570 | $132,471 | $309,099 |
| 2021 | $5,950 | $425,911 | $129,873 | $303,038 |
| 2020 | $5,769 | $428,473 | $128,542 | $299,931 |
| 2019 | $5,786 | $420,073 | $126,022 | $294,051 |
| 2018 | $5,654 | $411,838 | $123,551 | $288,287 |
| 2017 | $5,502 | $403,764 | $121,129 | $282,635 |
| 2016 | $5,289 | $395,850 | $118,755 | $277,095 |
| 2015 | $4,967 | $389,906 | $116,972 | $272,934 |
| 2014 | $4,878 | $382,271 | $114,681 | $267,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map