763 E 900 S Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $935,000 - $1,378,735
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 E 900 S, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $1,155,434, approximately $507 per square foot. 763 E 900 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mapleton School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Rollins Clyde and Rollins Evelyn
Bought by
Rollins Clyde and Rollins Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Rollins Clyde
Bought by
Rollins Clyde and Rollins Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollins Clyde | -- | None Available | |
| Rollins Clyde | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,504 | $640,125 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,504 | $637,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,433 | $634,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,271 | $1,174,300 | $729,400 | $444,900 |
| 2021 | $5,492 | $745,700 | $403,500 | $342,200 |
| 2020 | $5,514 | $732,000 | $371,000 | $361,000 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | $722,000 | $361,000 | $361,000 |
| 2018 | $5,059 | $657,800 | $335,800 | $322,000 |
| 2017 | $4,755 | $354,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,343 | $322,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,153 | $306,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,590 | $260,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map