1057 S 800 E Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $1,439,000 - $1,885,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,132
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1057 S 800 E, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $1,639,976, approximately $523 per square foot. 1057 S 800 E is a home with nearby schools including Mapleton School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Parks Darren
Bought by
Parks Darren D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,038
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,314,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Parks Celeste
Bought by
Parks Darren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Kendall and Taylor Sanra D
Bought by
Parks Celeste
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Darren D | -- | Highland Title | |
| Parks Darren | -- | Highland Title | |
| Parks Celeste | -- | Provo Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Darren D | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Parks Darren | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,572 | $903,985 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,719 | $839,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,719 | $859,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $1,402,300 | $749,800 | $652,500 |
| 2021 | $6,725 | $919,000 | $417,100 | $501,900 |
| 2020 | $6,504 | $865,500 | $382,900 | $482,600 |
| 2019 | $6,304 | $855,500 | $372,900 | $482,600 |
| 2018 | $6,125 | $799,800 | $345,500 | $454,300 |
| 2017 | $5,723 | $427,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,485 | $407,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,781 | $278,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $236,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map