763 Loudon Rd Loudon, TN 37774
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $1,023,080
Studio
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 Loudon Rd, Loudon, TN 37774 and is currently estimated at $642,040, approximately $402 per square foot. 763 Loudon Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Vonore Elementary School, Vonore Middle School, and Sweetwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Raley Doris Ann and Raley Robert C
Bought by
Raley Doris Ann and Manis Kelly Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1978
Bought by
Raby Doris Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raley Doris Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Raby Doris Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $129,325 | $21,200 | $108,125 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $129,325 | $21,200 | $108,125 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $129,325 | $21,200 | $108,125 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $82,400 | $17,925 | $64,475 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $82,400 | $17,925 | $64,475 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $82,450 | $17,925 | $64,525 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $82,450 | $17,925 | $64,525 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $82,450 | $17,925 | $64,525 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $96,775 | $39,225 | $57,550 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $96,825 | $39,225 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $96,825 | $39,225 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $96,814 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map