763 Prospect Ave Keyport, NJ 07735
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 Prospect Ave, Keyport, NJ 07735 and is currently estimated at $484,130, approximately $403 per square foot. 763 Prospect Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Matawan Reg High School, Icob Academy, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Boll Frederick
Bought by
Dejesus Eric and Dejesus Georgina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,900
Outstanding Balance
$11,535
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$472,595
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejesus Eric | $62,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dejesus Eric | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,180 | $446,600 | $255,100 | $191,500 |
| 2024 | $8,145 | $399,000 | $211,000 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $8,145 | $375,700 | $170,300 | $205,400 |
| 2022 | $8,482 | $344,400 | $148,800 | $195,600 |
| 2021 | $8,482 | $310,800 | $136,800 | $174,000 |
| 2020 | $8,206 | $299,700 | $129,600 | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $8,071 | $286,300 | $117,200 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $7,645 | $271,400 | $110,200 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $7,559 | $272,200 | $115,900 | $156,300 |
| 2016 | $6,889 | $258,800 | $106,400 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | $6,807 | $245,300 | $96,900 | $148,400 |
| 2014 | $6,790 | $249,100 | $101,700 | $147,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map