763 Robertson Dr Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 Robertson Dr, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $358,736, approximately $355 per square foot. 763 Robertson Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hilton Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Tobey Craig O and Tobey Judith Ann
Bought by
Lipford Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,485
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$325,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1995
Sold by
Emerson Robert B
Bought by
Tobey Craig O and Tobey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipford Linda | $140,000 | -- | |
| Tobey Craig O | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History