787 Robertson Dr Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $307,588 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 787 Robertson Dr, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $332,897, approximately $268 per square foot. 787 Robertson Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hilton Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
The Harrington Family Trust 1
Bought by
Phillips Steven L and Phillips Courtney Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$54,618
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
$278,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Harrington Family Trust #1
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc and Americas Wholesale Lender
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Harrington Lawrence Lee and Harrington Nancy Lynn
Bought by
Harrington Lawrence Lee and Harrington Nancy Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Steven L | $135,000 | Eit Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $102,689 | -- | |
| Harrington Lawrence Lee | -- | -- |