Estimated Value: $583,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 Saddleback Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $623,576, approximately $368 per square foot. 763 Saddleback Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis J. Villalovoz Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Marks Leonard A
Bought by
Marks Leonard A and Leonard A Marks 2007 Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Link John E and Link Lisa L
Bought by
Marks Leonard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Stewart Paul James and Stewart April Lea
Bought by
Link John E and Link Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,655
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Leonard A | -- | None Available | |
| Marks Leonard A | $294,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Link John E | $148,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Link John E | $145,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,109 | $434,298 | $129,992 | $304,306 |
| 2024 | $4,714 | $425,784 | $127,444 | $298,340 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $417,437 | $124,946 | $292,491 |
| 2022 | $4,540 | $409,253 | $122,497 | $286,756 |
| 2021 | $4,483 | $401,230 | $120,096 | $281,134 |
| 2020 | $4,451 | $397,117 | $118,865 | $278,252 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $389,332 | $116,535 | $272,797 |
| 2018 | $4,543 | $381,699 | $114,250 | $267,449 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $374,215 | $112,010 | $262,205 |
| 2016 | $4,368 | $366,879 | $109,814 | $257,065 |
| 2014 | $3,872 | $332,000 | $99,000 | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map