763 Sunset Dr Coldwater, MS 38618
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $570,440
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,054
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 Sunset Dr, Coldwater, MS 38618 and is currently estimated at $548,220, approximately $179 per square foot. 763 Sunset Dr is a home with nearby schools including East Tate Elementary School and Independence High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,637 | $40,337 | $3,678 | $36,659 |
| 2024 | $3,842 | $30,738 | $3,500 | $27,238 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $30,738 | $3,500 | $27,238 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $8,100 | $8,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map