763 W 3rd St Jackson, GA 30233
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $461,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,210
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 W 3rd St, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $427,013, approximately $133 per square foot. 763 W 3rd St is a home located in Butts County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Settle J B
Bought by
Settle Nancy Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Settle Nancy Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $171,764 | $23,760 | $148,004 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $171,764 | $23,760 | $148,004 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $120,550 | $23,760 | $96,790 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $115,750 | $23,760 | $91,990 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $106,077 | $23,760 | $82,317 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $90,398 | $23,760 | $66,638 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $89,688 | $23,760 | $65,928 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $79,790 | $23,760 | $56,030 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $85,830 | $23,760 | $62,070 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $85,830 | $23,760 | $62,070 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $85,830 | $23,760 | $62,070 |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $81,848 | $23,760 | $58,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map