7630 Austin Dr Chattanooga, TN 37416
Tyner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7630 Austin Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416 and is currently estimated at $218,945, approximately $141 per square foot. 7630 Austin Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Bess T. Shepherd Elementary School, Tyner Middle Academy, and Tyner Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Frick Lewis and Frick Debra Kay
Bought by
Frick Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Cimino Tamara D and Park Tamara D
Bought by
Frick Lewis and Frick Debra Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Keelin Carlos M
Bought by
Cimino Tamara D Keelin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frick Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Frick Lewis | $49,000 | First Choice Title Inc | |
| Cimino Tamara D Keelin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $50,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $716 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $716 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $716 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $716 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |