7630 Evergreen Dr Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,216,000 - $1,463,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7630 Evergreen Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,381,837, approximately $896 per square foot. 7630 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Janes Roger and Janes Sharol
Bought by
Janes Roger and Janes Sharol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Janes Roger G and Janes Sharol J
Bought by
Janes Roger and Janes Sharol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janes Roger | -- | Servicelink | |
| Janes Roger | -- | Servicelink | |
| Janes Roger | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Janes Roger | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,410 | $485,952 | $262,678 | $223,274 |
| 2023 | $5,410 | $467,084 | $252,479 | $214,605 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | $457,927 | $247,529 | $210,398 |
| 2021 | $5,028 | $448,949 | $242,676 | $206,273 |
| 2020 | $4,898 | $444,346 | $240,188 | $204,158 |
| 2019 | $4,810 | $435,634 | $235,479 | $200,155 |
| 2018 | $4,721 | $427,093 | $230,862 | $196,231 |
| 2017 | $4,645 | $418,720 | $226,336 | $192,384 |
| 2016 | $4,540 | $410,511 | $221,899 | $188,612 |
| 2014 | $4,383 | $396,425 | $214,285 | $182,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map