7630 Spencer Rd Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,889 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7630 Spencer Rd, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $489,222, approximately $182 per square foot. 7630 Spencer Rd is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Paradise Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Banks Ivan G and Banks Patricia Lee
Bought by
Dry Fly Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dry Fly Llc | -- | American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $29,073 | $8,356 | $20,717 |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $37,272 | $10,712 | $26,560 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $36,373 | $10,834 | $25,539 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $32,114 | $4,645 | $27,469 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $30,841 | $11,746 | $19,095 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $23,773 | $2,217 | $21,556 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $29,202 | $2,782 | $26,420 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $24,425 | $1,808 | $22,617 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $23,711 | $4,178 | $19,533 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $24,620 | $4,178 | $20,442 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $23,891 | $4,323 | $19,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map