7630 Thomas Ave Bridgeview, IL 60455
Estimated Value: $236,371 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7630 Thomas Ave, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $265,343, approximately $251 per square foot. 7630 Thomas Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bridgeview Elementary School and Argo Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Padilla Pablo V
Bought by
Padilla Pablo V and Padilla Lorie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Byrne Veronica R
Bought by
Padilla Pablo V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Outstanding Balance
$4,980
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$260,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Pablo V | -- | -- | |
| Padilla Pablo V | $92,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Pablo V | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,412 | $19,000 | $4,529 | $14,471 |
| 2024 | $5,412 | $19,000 | $4,529 | $14,471 |
| 2023 | $5,318 | $19,000 | $4,529 | $14,471 |
| 2022 | $5,318 | $16,725 | $4,026 | $12,699 |
| 2021 | $5,164 | $16,723 | $4,025 | $12,698 |
| 2020 | $5,085 | $16,723 | $4,025 | $12,698 |
| 2019 | $4,718 | $14,877 | $3,774 | $11,103 |
| 2018 | $4,506 | $14,877 | $3,774 | $11,103 |
| 2017 | $4,439 | $14,877 | $3,774 | $11,103 |
| 2016 | $4,408 | $13,260 | $3,270 | $9,990 |
| 2015 | $4,125 | $13,260 | $3,270 | $9,990 |
| 2014 | $4,008 | $13,260 | $3,270 | $9,990 |
| 2013 | $4,654 | $16,281 | $3,270 | $13,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map