7625 Thomas Ave Bridgeview, IL 60455
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7625 Thomas Ave, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $309,984, approximately $287 per square foot. 7625 Thomas Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bridgeview Elementary School and Argo Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Maciejczyk Stanislaw and Maciejczyk Krystyna
Bought by
Lopez Humberto and Lopez Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,809
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$288,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Maciejczyk Stanislaw and Maciejczyk Krystyna
Bought by
Maciejczyk Stanislaw and Maciejczyk Krystyna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Maciejczyk Stanislaw and Maciejczyk Krystyna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Humberto | $146,000 | -- | |
| Maciejczyk Stanislaw | -- | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Maciejczyk Stanislaw | -- | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Humberto | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maciejczyk Stanislaw | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,137 | $24,000 | $4,529 | $19,471 |
| 2024 | $7,137 | $24,000 | $4,529 | $19,471 |
| 2023 | $6,522 | $24,000 | $4,529 | $19,471 |
| 2022 | $6,522 | $19,737 | $4,026 | $15,711 |
| 2021 | $6,325 | $19,735 | $4,025 | $15,710 |
| 2020 | $6,210 | $19,735 | $4,025 | $15,710 |
| 2019 | $6,480 | $19,153 | $3,774 | $15,379 |
| 2018 | $6,190 | $19,153 | $3,774 | $15,379 |
| 2017 | $6,089 | $19,153 | $3,774 | $15,379 |
| 2016 | $6,479 | $18,317 | $3,270 | $15,047 |
| 2015 | $6,086 | $18,317 | $3,270 | $15,047 |
| 2014 | $5,904 | $18,317 | $3,270 | $15,047 |
| 2013 | $6,001 | $20,231 | $3,270 | $16,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map