76307 150th St Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76307 150th St, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $304,149, approximately $155 per square foot. 76307 150th St is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Glenville Emmons Elementary School and Glenville-Emmons Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Bought by
Bremer Adam Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,800
Outstanding Balance
$77,678
Interest Rate
3.59%
Estimated Equity
$226,471
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bremer Adam Adam | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bremer Adam Adam | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $282,100 | $80,000 | $202,100 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $257,800 | $80,000 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $250,600 | $80,000 | $170,600 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $228,800 | $65,000 | $163,800 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $169,700 | $55,100 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $152,500 | $45,100 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $157,500 | $45,100 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map