NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,498,000 - $2,666,291

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,325 Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2020

Last sale price $1,575,000 $364 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $14,788 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Full Service Day or Wellness Spa
  • Fitness Center
  • Solar Heated Infinity Pool
  • Golf Course Community
  • 24-Hour Guard
  • Solar Power System

About This Home

As of March 2020

Experience luxury, resort-style living in this beautifully appointed, custom-built ONE OF A KIND home in Lely Resort. Situated on a .50 acre homesite within a private, guard-gated enclave, the spacious 4 BR, 4.5 bath home offers 4,325 square feet of living area and 4-bay garage with an added golf cart garage. Quality enhancements abound, including travertine and wood flooring, tray ceilings, crown molding, plantation shutters and a custom lighted onyx bar with waterfall feature. The gourmet kitchen with center island is perfect for entertaining, with features such as granite countertops, breakfast bar, butler's pantry, 6-burner Thermador cooktop, Viking refrigerator, wine cooler, and 2 ovens. Enjoy al fresco living at its finest on the two-story lanai with spectacular infinity-edge solar-heated pool, spa, shell stone lanai deck surface and fully-equipped outdoor kitchen with golf course views. Home also includes an office, billard room, and a den. Enjoy the award winning Players Cub and Spa located within Lely Resort. Classics is minutes from shopping, dining and beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. This exceptional quality home is a must see for the discriminating buyer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Freeman

Downing Frye Realty Inc. Listed on: 01/23/2020

Downing Frye Realty Inc.

Co-Listed By

Jeff Mann

Downing Frye Realty Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Freeman

Downing Frye Realty Inc. Listed on: 01/23/2020

Downing Frye Realty Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,767

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 132 x 180 x 134 x 153
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Gated Home

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 5 Car Detached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Golf Cart Parking
  • Deeded Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Metal Construction or Metal Frame
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 4,325 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 10 Ceiling Fans

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26107001821

Community Details

Overview

  • $7,500 Membership Fee
  • $500 Secondary HOA Transfer Fee

Security

  • 24-Hour Guard

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,767

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

HOA Fees

$789 per month

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: CLASSICS PLANTATION ESTATES PHASE TWO LOT 79
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Building Design: Single Family
  • Building Description: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Storm Protection: Impact Resistant Doors, Impact Resistant Windows
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Turnkey
  • Numberof Ceiling Fans: 10
  • Num Unit Floor: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 364.16
  • Total Floors: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Screened Lanai/Porch, Den/Study
  • Estimated Living Area: 4325
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5.00
  • Bedrooms: 4+Den
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Room, Family Dining, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Grill, Intercom, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Safe, Self Cleaning Oven, Solar Panels, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Floor Plan: Great Room
  • Interior Amenities: Closet Cabinets, Fireplace, Foyer, High Speed Available, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling, Volume Ceiling, Wet Bar, Window Coverings
  • Primary Bathroom: Dual Sinks, Separate Tub And Shower
  • Windows: Double Hung

Exterior Features

  • Gulf Access: No
  • Private Pool: Yes
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction: Concrete Block, Metal Frame
  • Irrigation: Reclaimed
  • Road: Private Road
  • View: Golf Course
  • Exterior Features: Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Private Pool Type: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Heated Solar, Negative Edge
  • Private Spa Type: Above Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Heated Solar

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Detached
  • Garage Spaces: 5
  • Parking: Driveway Paved, Golf Cart

Utilities

  • Cable Available: Yes
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heat: Central Electric
  • Security: Monitored Alarm, Gated, Guard At Gate, Patrolled
  • Sewer: Central
  • Water: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Approval: Application Fee
  • Management: Professional
  • Mandatory HOA: Yes
  • Restrictions: Architectural, Deeded, No Commercial, No RV
  • Sub Condo Name: CLASSICS PLANTATION ESTATES
  • HOA Fees: 2660
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Semi Annually
  • Maintenance: Insurance, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Master Association Fee Incl, Reserve, Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
  • Master Hoa Fee: 13
  • Master HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Club Fee Mandatory: 4098
  • Club Fee Mandatory Frequency: Annually

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: No Approval Needed
  • Development: Lely Resort
  • Amenities: Basketball, Billiards, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center Attended, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court, Underground Utility
  • Community Type: Gated, Golf Course
  • Units In Building: 1
  • Total Number of Units: 1

Fee Information

  • Transfer Fees: 500.00
  • Application Fee: 100.00
  • One Time Mandatory Club Fee: 7500

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lely Elementary School
  • High School: Lely High School
  • Middle School: Manatee Middle School

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 22
  • Total Area: 6573
  • Waterfront: No
  • Acres: 0.5000
  • Rear Exposure: Northwest
  • Lot Description: Golf Course, Irregular Shape
  • Lot Dimensions: 132 X 180 X 134 X 153
  • Parcel Number: 26107001821

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: Yes
  • Leases Per Year: 1
  • Min Days Of Lease: 365

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: County Only, Homestead
  • Taxes: 13767.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2020
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
List Price
$1,695,000
Sold Price
$1,575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$120,000
-7.08%
Current Estimated Value
$2,580,823

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,005,823
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Meak Frank and Meak Linda
Bought by
Meak Linda and Franklin Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Meak Frank and Meak Linda
Bought by
Meak Frank and Meak Linda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Meak Frank and Meak Linda
Bought by
Meak Frank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Distefano David and Destafano David
Bought by
Meak Frank and Meak Linda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2007
Sold by
Empire Builders Of Collier County Inc
Bought by
Destafano David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,137,680
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Power Douglas R $1,575,000 Attorney
Power Douglas R $1,575,000 Attorney
Meak Linda -- Attorney
Meak Frank -- None Available
Meak Frank -- Attorney
Meak Frank $835,000 Title Group Services
Destafano David $1,422,101 Title Waves Inc
Empire Builders Of Collier County Inc $285,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Destafano David $1,137,680
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2020 03/09/20 Sold $1,575,000 -7.1% $364 / Sq Ft
01/30/2020 01/30/20 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2020 01/23/20 For Sale $1,695,000 -- $392 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,823 $1,357,267 -- --
2024 $2,798 $1,319,016 -- --
2023 $2,798 $1,280,598 $0 $0
2022 $13,370 $1,243,299 $0 $0
2021 $13,503 $1,207,086 $0 $0
2020 $13,563 $1,218,646 $133,518 $1,085,128
2019 $14,061 $1,254,240 $0 $0
2018 $13,767 $1,230,854 $0 $0
2017 $13,578 $1,205,538 $0 $0
2016 $13,328 $1,180,742 $0 $0
2015 $13,428 $1,172,534 $0 $0
2014 $13,458 $1,113,228 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 220006912

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 26107001821

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.