NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7632 Alta Ln Keizer, OR 97303

Estimated Value: $572,447 - $613,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,141 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2016

Last sale price $337,571 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,601 / mo

228 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • First Floor Utility Room
  • Fenced Yard

About This Home

As of February 2016

Brand new subdivision by MC Northwest, Inc. CCB 157194. Granite counter tops with custom cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Covered patio. Tandem Garage. Tile shower. AC. Tankless water heater. Blow in insulation. Fully fenced and landscaped with irrigation. Great amenities and a great location. Construction to begin in early spring of 2015. Several plans and 11 lots to choose from. Matt Holstege is an officer of MC Northwest, Inc.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MATTHEW HOLSTEGE

HOMESMART REALTY GROUP License #200102066 Listed on: 02/20/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

MATTHEW HOLSTEGE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,795 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61 x 95
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped
  • Irregular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned RS

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Lap Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,141 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 6

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

5,795 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Residence
  • Home Style: 1 Story
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Range Facility: Gas, Microwave Included, Range Included, Convection
  • Syndicated Remarks: Brand new subdivision by MC Northwest, Inc. CCB 157194. Granite counter tops with custom cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Covered patio. Tandem Garage. Tile shower. AC. Tankless water heater. Blow in insulation. Fully fenced and landscaped with irrigation. Great amenities and a great location. Construction to begin in early spring of 2015. Several plans and 11 lots to choose from. Matt Holstege is an officer of MC Northwest, Inc.
  • Cross Street: Bair
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Dishwasher: Yes
  • Disposal: Yes
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 1/Main
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: 1/Main
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: 1/Main
  • Family Room: On Level: 1/Main
  • Kitchen: On Level: 1/Main
  • Utility Room Level: 1/Main

• Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 3

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: Gas, Central Ac, Forced Air
  • High Speed Comm Access: Present
  • Water: Connected, City
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.13
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 61 x 95
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 5795
  • Lot: 6
  • Lot Type: Irregular
  • Underground Sprinklers: Yes
  • Zoning: RS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Walker Konneth G and Walker Joan A
Bought by
Walker Kenneth G and Walker Joan A
Current Estimated Value
$589,362

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2015
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$337,571
Premium/Discount to List
$17,571
5.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Walker Kenneth G -- None Available
Walker Kenneth G $334,950 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/12/2016 02/12/16 Sold $337,571 +5.5% $158 / Sq Ft
10/06/2015 10/06/15 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2015 02/20/15 For Sale $320,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Willamette Valley MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,495 $344,590 -- --
2024 $5,495 $334,560 -- --
2023 $5,234 $324,820 $0 $0
2022 $4,912 $315,360 $0 $0
2021 $4,851 $306,180 $0 $0
2020 $4,925 $297,270 $0 $0
2019 $4,944 $288,620 $0 $0
2018 $5,012 $0 $0 $0
2017 $4,525 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,151 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Willamette Valley MLS

MLS Number: 686449

Willamette Valley MLS

APN: 352599

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.