7632 E Costilla Ave Centennial, CO 80112
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,704 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7632 E Costilla Ave, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $625,676, approximately $359 per square foot. 7632 E Costilla Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Walnut Hills Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Lux Fordyce G and Lux Rebecca S
Bought by
Lux Family Trust and Lux
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Cramer Lynn
Bought by
Lux Fordyce G and Lux Rebecca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1992
Sold by
Spoden Debra Dee
Bought by
Cramer Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Spoden Debra Dee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1979
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco