7632 Madison St Forest Park, IL 60130
Estimated Value: $435,032
Studio
--
Bath
3,750
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7632 Madison St, Forest Park, IL 60130 and is currently estimated at $435,032, approximately $116 per square foot. 7632 Madison St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Field Stevenson Elementary School, and Forest Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Madison Street Venture Llc
Bought by
Jacknow Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Madison Street Venture Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Lasalle National Bank
Bought by
Continental Community Bank & Trust Co and Trust #10-136
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
First National Bank Of Chicago
Bought by
Lasalle National Trust Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacknow Construction Inc | $375,000 | Prairie Title | |
| Madison Street Venture Llc | $235,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Continental Community Bank & Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| Lasalle National Trust Na | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madison Street Venture Llc | $176,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Continental Community Bank & Trust Co | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lasalle National Trust Na | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,380 | $94,488 | $21,875 | $72,613 |
| 2024 | $28,380 | $94,488 | $21,875 | $72,613 |
| 2023 | $16,253 | $94,488 | $21,875 | $72,613 |
| 2022 | $16,253 | $45,347 | $21,875 | $23,472 |
| 2021 | $15,438 | $45,346 | $21,875 | $23,471 |
| 2020 | $25,534 | $76,968 | $21,875 | $55,093 |
| 2019 | $20,785 | $59,031 | $19,531 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $20,357 | $59,031 | $19,531 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $19,910 | $59,031 | $19,531 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $21,107 | $58,899 | $18,750 | $40,149 |
| 2015 | $20,777 | $58,899 | $18,750 | $40,149 |
| 2014 | $20,384 | $58,899 | $18,750 | $40,149 |
| 2013 | $20,251 | $62,614 | $18,750 | $43,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map