7633 N Greenview Ave Unit 7633 Chicago, IL 60626
Rogers Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7633 N Greenview Ave Unit 7633, Chicago, IL 60626 and is currently estimated at $279,116. 7633 N Greenview Ave Unit 7633 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gale Elementary Community Academy, Sullivan High School, and Acero - Sor Juana Ines de la Cruz School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Red Lodge Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Schmidt Nancy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Judicial Sales Corporation
Bought by
Red Lodge Enterprises Llc Series M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Hale Heather B
Bought by
Hale Roger D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Greenview By The Lake Llc
Bought by
Hale Roger D and Hale Heather B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,680
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Twg Greenview Llc
Bought by
Greenview By The Lake Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,467,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Nancy K | $255,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Red Lodge Enterprises Llc Series M | $144,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hale Roger D | -- | None Available | |
| Hale Roger D | $212,500 | Cti | |
| Greenview By The Lake Llc | $2,432,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hale Roger D | $169,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenview By The Lake Llc | $3,467,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $17,876 | $1,291 | $16,585 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $17,876 | $1,291 | $16,585 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $14,000 | $1,033 | $12,967 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $14,000 | $1,033 | $12,967 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $13,999 | $1,033 | $12,966 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $8,084 | $892 | $7,192 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $8,974 | $892 | $8,082 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $8,974 | $892 | $8,082 |
| 2017 | $926 | $7,677 | $798 | $6,879 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $7,677 | $798 | $6,879 |
| 2015 | $926 | $7,677 | $798 | $6,879 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $12,185 | $774 | $11,411 |
| 2013 | $1,738 | $12,185 | $774 | $11,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map